© 2018 by Nacent Marketing

Privacy Policy

This notice is effective from 25 May 2018, and supersedes all previous privacy notices issued by us. 

Nacent Limited (trading as Nacent Marketing) of Studio A New Crane Wharf, New Crane Place London E1W 3TS is an Advertising and Marketing Agency.  Our Data Protection champion is Julia Grech, Finance Director, contactable at the address shown above or by e-mail, finance@nacent.marketing

This privacy notice explains how we protect and manage any personal information you share with us and that we hold about you in the normal course of us advising, arranging and administering your Marketing needs. 

We use your personal information for the legal basis of processing which is necessary for entering in to a marketing contract, or to provide you with a quotation prior to entering in to a marketing contract. 

We may also contact you with information on other marketing products and services we can provide where we have a legitimate interest. 

We will keep your information confidential, but may share this with certain third parties including: marketing companies and other marketing providers and regulatory authorities, or to comply with any legal or regulatory issues or disclosures.  We may also share your information with service providers who manage our information recording, protection and security. 

We do not pass your personal information on to any third party for marketing purposes. 

We do not directly transfer your personal information outside of the European Economic Area (EEA).  However, some of the third parties we use including marketing companies and providers and service providers may transfer your personal information outside of the EEA, but only to countries which are recognised as providing adequate legal protection and where the information will be held securely.

We will keep your personal information in line with the length of time we need to manage and administer your marketing needs to meet any legal, statutory and regulatory obligations.  

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) grants you, the data subject, the right to access particular personal data we hold about you.  We will respond promptly to any future requests and provide you with details of the personal data we hold about you within a month and free of charge. 

Your rights include the: right to be informed, the right of access, the right to rectification, the right to erasure, the right to restriction of processing, the right to data portability and the right to object.  We do not carry out any automated processing which may lead to automated decision making. 

You may also withdraw any consent previously provided to us at any time in the future.  

If you have any complaint regarding the use of your personal information then please contact our Data Protection champion.  If your complaint is not resolved to your satisfaction, you may also make a complaint to the supervisory authority, the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).  You can contact the ICO on 0303 123 1113.

1/3